Welcome Bonus

100% up to $750
+ 200 Spins

20 spins daily for 10 days on pokies
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal
$800

Fatpirate Casino Free Spins: 200 Spins and the Rules

Fatpirate Casino free spins are built around a first-deposit offer of 200 spins, delivered as 20 spins a day for 10 days. There are also two reload promotions with up to 50 spins, so here is how each offer works before you start.

Fatpirate Casino is licensed in Costa Rica and uses SSL encryption technology to protect player data and transactions, with self-exclusion tools available through customer support.

What the first-deposit free spins include

For Fatpirate in Australia, the main free-spin offer adds 200 spins to the first-deposit promotion. You receive 20 spins per day across 10 consecutive days, giving you a steady batch rather than all 200 spins at once. The spins are used on a popular or randomly selected slot chosen by the casino.

A minimum deposit of $30 is needed to activate the offer. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify, so choose another available payment method if you want the free spins attached to your first deposit. No bonus code is required.

TermDetails
Total spins200 free spins
Delivery20 spins per day for 10 days
GameA popular or randomly selected slot
Minimum deposit$30
Free-spin wagering40x on winnings

During Registration, select the first-deposit offer and choose it before entering your account details. Once the qualifying deposit is made, the daily spin schedule is the important bit to remember. The offer gives you something to return to each day, but the wagering window still runs for 10 days.

How to claim and use the daily spin batches

  1. Start your accountClick Register, select the first-deposit free-spin offer and choose it. Enter your email address and password, accept the terms and privacy policy, then continue.
  2. Complete your detailsEnter your name, date of birth, sex and address, then click Create Account. You can also opt in to bonus updates and notifications during sign-up.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies for the offer. Skrill and Neteller are excluded from this promotion.
  4. Use each daily batchPlay the 20 spins provided for that day on the selected slot. The full allocation is 20 spins per day for 10 days, rather than one single bundle.
  5. Track the wageringKeep an eye on the 40x free-spin wagering requirement and the 10-day completion timeframe. Bonus funds and free spins must be cleared one after the other.
Ready to start with the daily spins?Choose the first-deposit offer during sign-up, meet the $30 minimum and keep the 10-day schedule in mind.

Wagering, maximum bets and the order of play

The free spins carry a 40x wagering requirement on winnings. The related bonus cash has a separate 35x requirement calculated on the combined deposit and bonus amount. These two parts cannot be active at the same time, so you must use them one after the other.

There is also a $7.50 maximum bet per spin or game round while bonus funds are active. That ceiling matters even if you are moving between different eligible games. The bonus terms also set a maximum cashout of 10x the bonus value received.

RuleAmount or requirementHow to work with it
Free-spin wagering40xApplies to free-spin winnings
Bonus cash wagering35xCalculated on deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet$7.50Per spin or game round while bonus funds are active
Completion period10 daysFinish the wagering within the stated timeframe
Maximum cashout10x bonus valueApplies to bonus funds

Here is a simple way to picture the 35x calculation. If your qualifying deposit is $100 and the matched bonus is $100, the calculation uses $200, not just the $100 bonus. At 35x, that produces $7,000 in wagering. The free-spin calculation is separate because its 40x requirement applies to the winnings from the spins.

Two reload promotions add more spins during the week

The first-deposit spins are not the only free-spin offers. Fatpirate also runs a Weekend Reload and a Weekly Reload Free Spins promotion. Both are connected to a deposit and both place the spins on a random slot.

PromotionWhat it addsDeposit and timing
Weekend Reload50% up to €700 plus 50 free spinsMinimum deposit €50; available Sunday to Friday; first deposit of the week
Weekly Reload Free SpinsUp to 50 free spinsMinimum deposit €20; available Monday to Thursday; first deposit of the week

The Weekend Reload does not require opt-in, and its 50 spins are awarded on one random slot. The Weekly Reload Free Spins offer provides up to 50 spins on a random slot and applies to the first deposit of the week. The different days and minimum deposits are worth checking before you choose which reload suits your plans.

The offers use euro terms, including the €50 and €20 minimum deposits. If you normally keep your balance in AUD, the cashier shows the currency options available to your account. A Review of any free-spin promotion should start with the minimum deposit, delivery schedule and wagering terms, rather than just the headline number of spins.

Which games count towards free-spin wagering

The casino has more than 10,000 pokies, and demo mode is available for pokies if you want to get familiar with a title before playing for real. The free-spin offers themselves are slot-based, with the game selected for the relevant promotion.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%
Table games0%

That contribution table is useful when planning how to clear wagering. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while video poker and live games contribute at 10%. Bingo, jackpot games and table games contribute 0%, so they do not help move the stated wagering requirement forward.

The wider library also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, instant wins and live tables. If you are browsing Games Online, the practical choice for these offers is still the slot selected for the promotion, followed by games with the contribution level you intend to use for any remaining wagering.

Using free spins on mobile and getting help

You can use the mobile casino website on iPhone and Android devices. It has a responsive layout with spacious icons, which makes it easier to open the selected slot and check your account from a smaller screen. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, so mobile play takes place through the website.

If a daily batch or reload award needs checking, 24/7 live chat connects you with a live agent and has an average response time of 2 minutes. Email support responds in under 1.5 hours, and support is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

  • Confirm that your deposit meets the promotion's minimum.
  • Use a payment method that qualifies for the first-deposit offer.
  • Check whether your spins are the 20-per-day offer or a reload promotion.
  • Play on the slot assigned to that offer.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while bonus funds are active.
  • Track the 10-day wagering timeframe.
Have the terms in front of you?The key numbers are simple: $30 minimum deposit, 200 spins, 20 per day, 40x free-spin wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet while bonus funds are active.

Free Spins FAQs

How many free spins does the first-deposit offer provide?

It provides 200 free spins. They are delivered as 20 spins per day for 10 days on a popular or randomly selected slot.

What deposit is needed for the 200 free spins?

The minimum deposit is $30. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for this free-spin offer.

Do I need a bonus code to receive the spins?

No bonus code is required. Select the offer during sign-up and make the qualifying deposit.

What wagering requirement applies to the free spins?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. The related bonus cash has a separate 35x requirement based on the deposit plus bonus amount.

Can the bonus cash and free spins be used together?

They cannot be active at the same time. The bonus cash and free spins must be used one after the other.

What is the maximum bet while using the offer?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or game round while bonus funds are active.

Are there reload free-spin promotions as well?

Yes. Weekend Reload includes 50 free spins with a €50 minimum deposit, while Weekly Reload Free Spins provides up to 50 spins with a €20 minimum deposit.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games and table games contribute 0%.